The Trade House Magazine Location Statistics April 2019

Published by admin on

I am delighted to post location statistics for deals, businness opportunities and property opportunities in The Trade House Magazine for April 2019.

LocationReport

LocationCountTotalAverage
All9655,495,523.00578,078.36
Canada1500,000.00500,000.00
Channel Islands1350,000.00350,000.00
China15.005.00
East England3842,000.00280,666.67
East Europe13,000,000.003,000,000.00
Europe1813,716,000.00762,000.00
Far East190,000.0090,000.00
France4382,000.0095,500.00
Home Counties2910,338,735.00356,508.10
Ireland1028,899,000.002,889,900.00
London29143,343,960.004,942,895.17
Midlands2443,130,010.001,797,083.75
Nordics1600,000.00600,000.00
North36,043,000.002,014,333.33
North East67,856,500.001,309,416.67
North West169,343,950.00583,996.88
Northern England65,385,000.00897,500.00
Northern Ireland31,045,000.00348,333.33
Scotland42,723,000.00680,750.00
South East105,703,000.00570,300.00
South West78,268,995.001,181,285.00
Spain41,273,000.00318,250.00
USA21,167,000.00583,500.00
Wales108,079,995.00807,999.50

A copy of the April 2019 edition of The Trade House Magazine is below.

You can contact us with any queries below.

By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

The Fact Book is below: