Court Guinness//The TradeHouse

The Trade House Magazine Winter 2019 Location Report

Please see below for the latest Location report for The Trade House Magazine

The table below shows the total value and average values in all locations covered by the Trade House Magazine.

LocationNumberTotal ValueAverage Value
All12158,023,318.00479,531.55
Canada1500,000.00500,000.00
Channel Islands1350,000.00350,000.00
China325.008.33
East England68,517,000.001,419,500.00
East Europe23,125,000.001,562,500.00
Europe2216,716,000.00759,818.18
Far East190,000.0090,000.00
France4382,000.0095,500.00
Home Counties3210,445,185.00326,412.03
Ireland11108,899,000.009,899,909.09
London42301,923,960.007,188,665.71
Midlands3354,781,050.001,660,031.82
Nordics1600,000.00600,000.00
North910,159,000.001,128,777.78
North East88,965,799.001,120,724.88
North West1916,143,950.00849,681.58
Northern England65,385,000.00897,500.00
Northern Ireland31,045,000.00348,333.33
Scotland42,723,000.00680,750.00
South East146,573,000.00469,500.00
South West78,268,995.001,181,285.00
Spain41,273,000.00318,250.00
USA21,167,000.00583,500.00
Wales128,480,005.00706,667.08

The latest edition of The Trade House Magazine is below:


You can download a PDF here. [Download not found]

For more information, please use the form below to contact me.

By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.